Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Circuit of the Americas

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 03:31.118 8
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 03:31.718 5
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 03:32.813 4
4. Sébastien LOEB 4 03:33.441 3
5. Mattias EKSTRÖM 5 03:39.187 2
6. Timmy HANSEN 6 03:35.954 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 03:30.822 6
2. Sébastien LOEB 2 03:31.287 5
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 03:32.114 4
4. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 4 03:32.427 3
5. Kevin ERIKSSON 5 03:34.411 2
6. Anton MARKLUND 6 03:34.808 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 03:31.732 6
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 03:32.189 5
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 03:33.249 4
4. Kevin HANSEN 4 03:34.630 3
5. Janis BAUMANIS 5 03:38.673 2
6. Guerlain CHICHERIT 6 03:47.877 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 02:24.714 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 02:25.408 45
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 02:25.928 42
4. Petter SOLBERG 4 02:25.967 40
5. Timmy HANSEN 5 02:26.954 39
6. Sébastien LOEB 6 02:27.463 38
7. Kevin HANSEN 7 02:27.674 37
8. Guerlain CHICHERIT 8 02:28.406 36
9. Janis BAUMANIS 9 02:28.880 35
10. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 10 02:29.212 34
11. Robin LARSSON 11 02:29.588 33
12. Anton MARKLUND 12 02:32.140 32
13. Timur TIMERZYANOV 13 02:32.356 31
14. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 14 02:36.370 30
15. Kevin ERIKSSON 15 02:45.957 29

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Mattias EKSTRÖM 1 02:25.717 50
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 02:26.543 45
3. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 3 02:27.326 42
4. Sébastien LOEB 4 02:27.567 40
5. Guerlain CHICHERIT 5 02:28.946 39
6. Kevin HANSEN 6 02:29.171 38
7. Janis BAUMANIS 7 02:29.793 37
8. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 8 02:30.069 36
9. Kevin ERIKSSON 9 02:30.156 35
10. Andreas BAKKERUD 10 02:30.440 34
11. Robin LARSSON 11 02:31.822 33
12. Anton MARKLUND 12 02:32.422 32
13. Timur TIMERZYANOV 13 02:33.080 31
14. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 14 02:38.262 30
15. Timmy HANSEN 15 00:00.000 28

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:23.187 50
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 02:23.860 45
3. Kevin HANSEN 3 02:25.034 42
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 02:25.158 40
5. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 5 02:25.759 39
6. Mattias EKSTRÖM 6 02:26.307 38
7. Guerlain CHICHERIT 7 02:26.315 37
8. Timmy HANSEN 8 02:26.772 36
9. Kevin ERIKSSON 9 02:27.010 35
10. Timur TIMERZYANOV 10 02:27.312 34
11. Anton MARKLUND 11 02:27.882 33
12. Sébastien LOEB 12 02:25.605 32
13. Janis BAUMANIS 13 02:31.527 31
14. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 14 02:33.232 30
15. Robin LARSSON 15 02:45.147 29

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:25.031 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 02:26.891 45
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 02:27.512 42
4. Timmy HANSEN 4 02:28.447 40
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 5 02:28.639 39
6. Kevin ERIKSSON 6 02:29.256 38
7. Anton MARKLUND 7 02:29.763 37
8. Kevin HANSEN 8 02:29.917 36
9. Timur TIMERZYANOV 9 02:29.952 35
10. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 10 02:30.456 34
11. Janis BAUMANIS 11 02:30.494 33
12. Robin LARSSON 12 02:30.697 32
13. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 13 02:31.028 31
14. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 14 02:35.748 30
15. Guerlain CHICHERIT 15 03:28.681 29

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 281
Mattias EKSTRÖM 204
Petter SOLBERG 202
Andreas BAKKERUD 200
Sébastien LOEB 195
Timmy HANSEN 163
Niclas GRÖNHOLM 124
Kevin HANSEN 113
Janis BAUMANIS 79
Timur TIMERZYANOV 77
Guerlain CHICHERIT 58
Robin LARSSON 25
Kevin ERIKSSON 25
Anton MARKLUND 13
Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 11
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Petter SOLBERG 50 50 45 40 185 16
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 45 38 50 45 178 15
3. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 31 45 42 50 168 14
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 39 40 34 42 155 13
5. Kevin HANSEN 36 42 38 37 153 12
6. Sébastien LOEB 42 32 40 38 152 11
7. Timmy HANSEN 40 36 28 39 143 10
8. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 34 39 36 34 143 9
9. Guerlain CHICHERIT 29 37 39 36 141 8
10. Kevin ERIKSSON 38 35 35 29 137 7
11. Janis BAUMANIS 33 31 37 35 136 6
12. Anton MARKLUND 37 33 32 32 134 5
13. Timur TIMERZYANOV 35 34 31 31 131 4
14. Robin LARSSON 32 29 33 33 127 3
15. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 30 30 30 30 120 2

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Provisional standing
Download
download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download