Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Circuit Jules Tacheny

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 04:02.316 8
2. Timmy HANSEN 2 04:03.240 5
3. Petter SOLBERG 3 04:03.251 4
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 4 04:05.373 3
5. Kevin ERIKSSON 5 04:13.585 2
6. Andreas BAKKERUD 6 01:24.655 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 04:02.467 6
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 04:03.224 5
3. Mattias EKSTRÖM 3 04:04.575 4
4. Timur TIMERZYANOV 4 04:08.778 3
5. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 5 04:12.759 2
6. Ken BLOCK 6 02:47.199 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 04:04.695 6
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 04:05.998 5
3. Kevin ERIKSSON 3 04:16.171 4
4. Toomas HEIKKINEN 4 04:16.464 3
5. Timo SCHEIDER 5 04:19.813 2
6. Sébastien LOEB 6 04:40.475 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 02:43.986 50
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 02:44.646 45
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 02:44.786 42
4. Ken BLOCK 4 02:44.926 40
5. Kevin ERIKSSON 5 02:45.237 39
6. Petter SOLBERG 6 02:45.294 38
7. Toomas HEIKKINEN 7 02:45.884 37
8. Timur TIMERZYANOV 8 02:46.084 36
9. Timo SCHEIDER 9 02:46.267 35
10. Guy WILKS 10 02:46.564 34
11. Reinis NITISS 11 02:46.696 33
12. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 12 02:47.220 32
13. Janis BAUMANIS 13 02:49.262 31
14. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 14 02:49.748 30
15. Francois DUVAL 15 02:50.931 29
16. Sébastien LOEB 16 02:51.315 28
17. "M.D.K." 17 02:53.377 27
18. Martin KACZMARSKI 18 02:55.292 26
19. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 19 02:58.186 25
20. Guerlain CHICHERIT 20 02:54.164 24
21. Mattias EKSTRÖM 21 03:32.230 23
22. Tamás KÁRAI 22 00:00.000 19
23. "CSUCSU" 23 00:00.000 0
24. Kevin HANSEN 24 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 02:42.113 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 02:44.555 45
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 02:44.816 42
4. Petter SOLBERG 4 02:45.653 40
5. Timmy HANSEN 5 02:46.230 39
6. Toomas HEIKKINEN 6 02:46.576 38
7. Timo SCHEIDER 7 02:46.721 37
8. Andreas BAKKERUD 8 02:47.372 36
9. Ken BLOCK 9 02:48.284 35
10. Janis BAUMANIS 10 02:49.272 34
11. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 11 02:50.016 33
12. Francois DUVAL 12 02:50.348 32
13. Guy WILKS 13 02:50.696 31
14. Timur TIMERZYANOV 14 02:51.086 30
15. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 15 02:56.644 29
16. Martin KACZMARSKI 16 02:56.692 28
17. "M.D.K." 17 02:57.637 27
18. Reinis NITISS 18 03:00.781 26
19. Tamás KÁRAI 19 03:00.805 25
20. Kevin ERIKSSON 20 03:01.709 24
21. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 21 03:02.147 23
22. Guerlain CHICHERIT 22 03:03.151 22
23. "CSUCSU" 23 03:13.261 21
24. Kevin HANSEN 24 00:00.000 19

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 02:46.314 50
2. Petter SOLBERG 2 02:46.508 45
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 02:47.006 42
4. Ken BLOCK 4 02:48.542 40
5. Reinis NITISS 5 02:48.614 39
6. Kevin ERIKSSON 6 02:48.641 38
7. Timur TIMERZYANOV 7 02:49.810 37
8. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 8 02:49.911 36
9. Kevin HANSEN 9 02:50.339 35
10. Toomas HEIKKINEN 10 02:51.083 34
11. Mattias EKSTRÖM 11 02:51.157 33
12. Timo SCHEIDER 12 02:51.685 32
13. Timmy HANSEN 13 02:53.231 31
14. Francois DUVAL 14 02:53.846 30
15. Andreas BAKKERUD 15 02:49.383 29
16. "M.D.K." 16 02:55.153 28
17. Martin KACZMARSKI 17 02:57.026 27
18. Guerlain CHICHERIT 18 02:57.305 26
19. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 19 02:57.471 25
20. "CSUCSU" 20 02:59.718 24
21. Guy WILKS 21 03:02.354 23
22. Janis BAUMANIS 22 03:05.336 22
23. Tamás KÁRAI 23 03:06.144 21
24. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 24 03:10.040 20

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:44.025 50
2. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 2 02:44.156 45
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 02:46.049 42
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 02:46.176 40
5. Mattias EKSTRÖM 5 02:46.709 39
6. Sébastien LOEB 6 02:47.284 38
7. Kevin ERIKSSON 7 02:48.192 37
8. Kevin HANSEN 8 02:48.737 36
9. Toomas HEIKKINEN 9 02:49.755 35
10. Timur TIMERZYANOV 10 02:49.882 34
11. Ken BLOCK 11 02:51.016 33
12. Guy WILKS 12 02:51.710 32
13. Timo SCHEIDER 13 02:51.889 31
14. Janis BAUMANIS 14 02:52.148 30
15. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 15 02:52.866 29
16. Reinis NITISS 16 02:53.279 28
17. Francois DUVAL 17 02:53.365 27
18. "M.D.K." 18 02:56.128 26
19. Martin KACZMARSKI 19 02:56.165 25
20. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 20 02:56.392 24
21. Guerlain CHICHERIT 21 02:57.911 23
22. "CSUCSU" 22 02:58.326 22
23. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 23 03:00.652 21
24. Tamás KÁRAI 24 03:00.984 20

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Mattias EKSTRÖM 101
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 98
Petter SOLBERG 87
Timmy HANSEN 72
Sébastien LOEB 62
Andreas BAKKERUD 52
Timo SCHEIDER 50
Toomas HEIKKINEN 40
Ken BLOCK 39
Reinis NITISS 37
Kevin HANSEN 33
Kevin ERIKSSON 32
Timur TIMERZYANOV 31
Janis BAUMANIS 18
Guy WILKS 16
Niclas GRÖNHOLM 12
Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 7
Francois DUVAL 2
Martin KACZMARSKI 0
Tamás KÁRAI 0
"M.D.K." 0
Guerlain CHICHERIT 0
"CSUCSU" -9
Grégoire DEMOUSTIER -10
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 45 50 50 50 195 16
2. Petter SOLBERG 50 45 40 38 173 15
3. Timmy HANSEN 42 31 39 42 154 14
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 40 29 36 45 150 13
5. Sébastien LOEB 38 42 42 28 150 12
6. Ken BLOCK 33 40 35 40 148 11
7. Toomas HEIKKINEN 35 34 38 37 144 10
8. Mattias EKSTRÖM 39 33 45 23 140 9
9. Kevin ERIKSSON 37 38 24 39 138 8
10. Timur TIMERZYANOV 34 37 30 36 137 7
11. Timo SCHEIDER 31 32 37 35 135 6
12. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 29 36 33 32 130 5
13. Reinis NITISS 28 39 26 33 126 4
14. Guy WILKS 32 23 31 34 120 3
15. Francois DUVAL 27 30 32 29 118 2
16. Janis BAUMANIS 30 22 34 31 117 1
17. "M.D.K." 26 28 27 27 108 0
18. Jean-Baptiste DUBOURG 24 25 29 30 108 0
19. Martin KACZMARSKI 25 27 28 26 106 0
20. Guerlain CHICHERIT 23 26 22 24 95 0
21. Kevin HANSEN 36 35 19 0 90 0
22. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 21 20 23 25 89 0
23. Tamás KÁRAI 20 21 25 19 85 0
24. "CSUCSU" 22 24 21 0 67 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Provisional standing
Download
download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Results of Draw
Download